Sign In Forgot Password

Who to Contact

215-887-1342 ext. xxx

For...

Adult Education: Julie Atchick (ext. 216)

Aufruf Planning: Stacey Salsman (ext. 109)

Baby Naming: Stacey Salsman (ext. 109)

Bar/Bat Mitzvah Information: Julie Atchick (ext. 216)

Bar/Bat Mitzvah Training: Cantor Agar (ext. 110)

Billing Questions and Payments: Emily Wright (ext. 105)

Book Discussion Group: Patti First*

Brodie Family Early Learning Center at Beth Sholom: Eileen Weingram (ext. 223)

Calendar Postings: Julie Atchick (ext. 216) 

College Program: Stacey Salsman (ext. 109)

Congregational Programming: Julie Atchick (ext. 216)

Cook for a Friend: Tuesdays at 11:00 am Ronne Hellmann*, Thursday at 9:00 am Marilyn Rubin*

Death/Funeral Arrangements: Stacey Salsman (ext. 109)

Donations to Funds, Prayer Books, Bibles: Terry Straus (ext. 100)

Donations of Stocks/Bonds: Emily Wright (ext. 105)

Etgar Collaborative K-7 Religious School: Julie Atchick (ext. 216)

Extended Congregational Kiddush: Julie Atchick (ext. 216)

Family Engagement: Jan Nossbaum (ext. 101)

Gift Shop: Ronne Hellmann (ext. 114)

Hebrew Free Loan Society: Marshal Granor (267) 709-9652

Illness or Hospitalization Notification: Stacey Salsman (ext. 109)

Information Changes: Julie Atchick (ext. 216)

Israel Engagement committee: Ivy Mermelstein (215) 607-4669 and Randye Sable (215) 450-6873

Israel Bonds: (215) 545-8380

Jewish Teen Collaborative: Ossi Nussbaum, Director (215) 635-1337

Membership: Andrea Otto (ext. 222)

Men's Club: Arthur Lashin, President 215 -206-2160*

Minyan Breakfast Sponsorship: Julie Atchick (ext. 216)

Mitzvah Food Pantry: (215) 832-0509

Plaques for Memorials, Honorials and B'nai Mitzvah: Emily Wright (ext. 105), Arthur Lashin* and Alvin First*

Ritual Questions: Rabbi Glanzberg-Krainin (ext. 108) 

Room Rentals: Julie Atchick (ext. 216)

Shabbat U:  Julie Atchick (ext. 216)

Show featuring the Beth Sholom-AJ Players: Harvey Perelman, Producer*

Sisterhood: Linda Abrams, Patti First and Gayle Vogel, Co-Presidents*

Stock/Bond donations to the synagogue: Emily Wright (ext. 105)

Torah Reading: Cantor Agar (ext. 110)

Tour appointments - Groups of 10+: Jill Rosen (ext. 227)

Tour appointments - Individuals: Helene Mansheim (ext. 157) 

Trees in Israel: Jewish National Fund (215) 832-0690) or Jeannette Norris* 

Unveilings: Rabbi David Glanzberg-Krainin (ext. 108)

Visiting the Sick/Elderly: Stacey Salsman (ext. 109)

Weddings: Julie Atchick (ext. 216)

Youth Engagement: Julie Atchick (ext.216)

*Call the Main Office at (215) 887-1342 for a specific telephone number

Mon, May 23 2022 22 Iyyar 5782